Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. R. BROWN (184) 260231458 0 0 06/02/2026 5:40PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND BLUFF ROAD WEST OF ST JOHN'S ISLAND ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 CAN-AM DEFENDER EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 19 NO WASHINGTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY WASHINGTON AREA AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 SERIOUS NO UNION, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ARCH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON BLUFF ROAD. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATED A LEFT CURVE IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. K. L. GIBSON (1330)