| TPR. M. SCHROEDER 948 | 260231379 | 36.75902 | -89.56599 | 06/02/2026 | 6:34PM | NEW MADRID | US 61 AT HIGHWAY 80 AT MATTHEWS | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TOWED BY JSH TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | YES | SIKESTON, MO | LIBERTY MUTUAL | WEST BOUND |
| 2 | 2021 GMC SIERRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY JSH TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | NEW MADRID, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTH BOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | SIKESTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | MINOR | YES | NEW MADRID, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL, SIKESTON, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO AND STRUCK A SIGN. DAMAGE TO STOP SIGN