Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.D. O'HARA #476 260231257 36.636 -93.0988 06/02/2026 4:45PM TANEY MO-76 FIVE MILES SOUTH OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET BOLT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 41 YES HOLLISTER, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR NO TANEYVILLE, MO OTHER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS A SUBJECT ON A SKATEBOARD MERGED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #1 AND STRUCK VEHICLE #1.