| TPR. A.M. JAMES #557 | 260231253 | 37.306904 | -92.97604 | 06/02/2026 | 5:12PM | WEBSTER | EASTBOUND I-44 FOUR MILES SOUTHWEST OF MARSHFIELD | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 NISSAN ALTIMA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BRINES TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 22 | NO | SEYMOUR, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2011 HYUNDAI SONOTA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY BRINES TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | YES | MARSHFIELD, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | SERIOUS | NO | SEYMOUR, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BYPRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX NORTH SPRINGFIELD |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | MINOR | YES | MARSHFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
TRAFFIC WAS SLOWING DUE TO ANOTHER CRASH AHEAD WHEN DRIVER ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. BOTH VEHICLES BEGAN SKIDDING/SLIDING AND CAME TO A STOP ON THE ROADWAY.