Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. D. L. BILYEU (174) 260231170 0 0 06/02/2026 4:05PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170 SOUTH OF SCUDDER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD F-450 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES ADULT MALE 65 NO ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 SERIOUS NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL BY BERKELEY FIRE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE RIGHT AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL.