| CPL N.W. SUMMERS (1412) | 260231120 | 0 | 0 | 06/02/2026 | 3:33PM | CRAWFORD | HIGHWAY 19 - 2 MILES SOUTH OF STEELVILLE | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 FORD FUSION | MODERATE | TOWED BY MILES AND SON | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | YES | STEELVILLE,MO | VIKING | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | MINOR | YES | STEELVILLE,MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST IN SULLIVAN |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.