Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. D. SIEBENALER (794) 260230935 37.39663 -94.23611 06/02/2026 1:33PM BARTON HIGHWAY 126 AT HIGHWAY JJ, 7 MILES WEST OF GOLDEN CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY PARKS TOWING ADULT MALE 89 YES JASPER, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES JASPER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN JOPLIN
1 ADULT FEMALE 79 MINOR YES JASPER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN JOPLIN
1 ADULT MALE 89 MINOR YES JASPER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY