Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G.L.MELOY #548 ASSISTED BY TPR. R.W.BROWN #419 260230932 36.7695 -90.4562 06/02/2026 1:30PM BUTLER US 67 SOUTH .5 MILE SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 TOYOTA CAMRY NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 70 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MODERATE NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS PASSENGER ONE FELL OUT OFMOVING VEHICLE ONE.