Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M. G. AUTENRIETH (1312) 260230824 0 0 06/02/2026 12:18PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND I-270, NORTH OF MO-30 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
5 2015 GMC CANYON MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 41 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
1 2014 MAZDA 5 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 51 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
3 2013 NISSAN ROGUE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 59 YES COLUMBIA, IL LIBERTY MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
4 2006 BUICK LUCERNE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 69 YES STE. GENEVIEVE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2023 TESLA MODEL Y MODERATE TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 83 YES BALLWIN, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MODERATE NO SAINT LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 51 MODERATE YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS
2 ADULT FEMALE 83 MINOR YES BALLWIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 SLID AND ROTATED COUNTERCLOCKWISE INTO THE SECOND LANE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED TOWARD THE FIFTH LANE. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT REAR OF VEHICLE 5, THEN THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 3. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED FORWARD. DRIVER 1 TRIED TRAVELLING ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER TO AVOID A CRASH. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 4. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. D. PROCKNOW (1453) AND TPR. C. A. GATES (324).