| CPL K M HOOVER /369/ | 260230636 | 38.8095769 | -93.896006 | 06/02/2026 | 4:00AM | JOHNSON | EASTBOUND US-50 AT BLACKWATER SPLIT | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 TOYOTA GR68 | MODERATE | TOWED BY TIP TOP TOW | ADULT | MALE | 23 | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | MINOR | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | DRIVER | SEEKING OWN TREATMENT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER SWERVED TO MISS WILDLIFE IN THE ROADWAY. VEHILCE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A WOODEN POST.