| TPR. J. E. CHILDERS (923) | 260230247 | 0 | 0 | 06/01/2026 | 9:50PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF GOODFELLOW | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2000 PETERBILT 379 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | MODALE, IA | ACORD | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2020 NISSAN PATHFINDER | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | NO | ST. CHARLES, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2020 NISSAN ROGUE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BOLIN SERVICES | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | MINOR | NO | ST. CHARLES, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL BY ST. LOUIS FIRE DEPARTMENT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1, 2, AND 3 WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70 IN LANE THREE. VEHICLE 1 WAS BEHIND VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 2 WAS BEHIND VEHICLE 3. DRIVER 3 SLOWED FOR A VEHICLE AHEAD. DRIVER 2 SLOWED FOR VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 FOLLOWED VEHICLE 2 TOO CLOSELY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. COOK (501).