Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.A. CREWSE (376) 260230246 38.9575833 -93.154083 06/01/2026 8:20PM SALINE I-70 WESTBOUND BETWEEN MILE MARKER 80 AND 81 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 KIA FORTE MODERATE TOWED BY DIEHMS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES COLLINSVILLE, IL ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
1 2025 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 36 YES ORLANDO, FL INSURNORTHCORP WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES COLLINSVILLE, IL DRIVER CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 AND VEH 2 WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND. VEH 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 1. ASSISTED BY SALINE COUNTY EMS.