Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. COOK (501) 260230209 0 0 06/01/2026 9:50PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-70 AT JENNINGS STATION C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
3 2014 VOLKSWAGEN PASSAT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES SOUTHAVEN, MS PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2019 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 YES WOOD RIVER, IL LIBERTY SURPLUS INSURANCE CORP EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES WOOD RIVER, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTHEAST EMS TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL - ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 2 AND 3 SLOWED DUE TO TRAFFIC CONGESTION. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AND PUSHED VEHICLE 2 INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR, J. CHILDERS (923)