Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. M. LANGLEY (752) 260230122 0 0 06/01/2026 8:15PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND US HIGHWAY 50 AT ROUTE AT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY STURMS TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES MARTHASVILLE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
1 2005 NISSAN ARIYA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY STURMS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES CHANDLER, AZ LIBERTY MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES MARTHASVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY UNION AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE YES MARTHASVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY UNION AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED AT A STOP SIGN, SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE AT. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON U.S. HIGHWAY 50. DAMAGE AND INJURIES OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AS IT ENTERED THE INTERSECTION. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN GOING STRAIGHT, INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.