| TPR. J. R. BROWN (184) | 260229999 | 0 | 0 | 06/01/2026 | 5:45PM | FRANKLIN | EASTBOUND US 50 AT OLD US 50 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2012 CHEVROLET IMPALA | MODERATE | LEFT ROADSIDE - US 50 AT OLD US 50 | ADULT | FEMALE | 29 | YES | FENTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2004 HONDA CIVIC | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | YES | GERALD, MO | SHELTER | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 29 | MINOR | YES | FENTON, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY GERALD EMS |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | MINOR | YES | GERALD, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY GERALD EMS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MINOR | YES | GERALD, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY GERALD EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON U.S. 50. VEHICLE 1 STOPPED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO OLD U.S. 50. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.