Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A POGUE (725) 260229875 0 0 06/01/2026 4:24PM ST. FRANCOIS US-67 AT SHANNON RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET SONIC TOTAL TOWED BY BUCKLEYS ADULT MALE 22 NO PARK HILLS, MO NONE SOUTH
2 2019 HONDA FIT TOTAL TOWED BY BUCKLEYS ADULT FEMALE 58 YES FENTON, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE NO PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 58 MODERATE YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 62 MODERATE YES DE SOTO, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO CROSS THE SOUTHBOUND LANES OF US-67 FAILING TO YIELD. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.