Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z THREN (962). ASSISTED BY TPR T J WIEBE (952). 260229869 37.0833638 -89.527347 06/01/2026 4:10PM SCOTT MO 77 - 2 MILES EAST OF BENTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KIA SPORTAGE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY D & K WRECKER JUVENILE FEMALE 17 NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO NATIONWIDE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED.