Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R A MATTHEWS #374 260229827 37.399625 -90.159061 06/01/2026 3:33PM MADISON ROUTE DD 2 MILES SOUTH OF MARQUAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 HARLEY DAVIDSON HERITAGE MOTORCYCLE TOTAL REMOVED BY FRIEND ON SCENE ADULT MALE 72 NO MARBLE HILL, MISSOURI UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 SERIOUS NO MARBLE HILL, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVERTURNED AND EJECTED DRIVER