| TPR G. L. PLUMMER (674) | 260229775 | 36.97107 | -92.534 | 06/01/2026 | 3:05PM | DOUGLAS | MO 76 10 MILES EAST OF AVA | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY ED'S TOWING AT TROOPER'S REQUEST | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | NO | NORWOOD, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 81 | FATAL | EXEMPT | AVA, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TAKEN TO CLINKINGBEARD FUNERAL HOME IN AVA, MO |
Misc. Information
FATALITY ACCIDENT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - PEDESTRIAN RAN INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE AT 1526 BY LT. NELSON WITH THE DOUGLAS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE. THIS IS TROOP G'S 12TH FATALITY FOR THE 2025 AS COMPARED TO 12 LAST YEAR. ASSISTED BY SKYLINE FIRE DEPARTMENT, COX AMBULANCE SERVICE, SGT M. K. EDEN (1326) , MSGT C. A. HOGUE (189) AND TPR A. C. WHITE (904).