Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. MOMOT (478) 260229630 0 0 06/01/2026 1:43PM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND ROUTE M AT MISSOURI 21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY LEO'S B AND T TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 YES DE SOTO, MO NONE WESTBOUND
1 2007 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY LEO'S B AND T TOWING ADULT MALE 73 YES CEDAR HILL, MO NONE NORTHBOUNOD
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 54 MODERATE YES DE SOTO, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 73 SERIOUS YES CEDAR HILL, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN THE MEDIAN BETWEEN EASTBOUND AND WESTBOUND ROUTE M, PREPARING TO ENTER NORTHBOUND MISSOURI 21. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN THE RIGHT LANE OF WESTBOUND ROUTE M. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO WESTBOUND TRAFFIC. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. C. MORAN (868).