Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. M. STOREY /697/ 260229490 39.322954 -94.307444 06/01/2026 12:15PM CLAY US-69 AT RHODUS RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 GRAY 2012 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY SHOEMAKERS ADULT MALE 49 YES KANSAS CITY MO STATE FARM EAST
1 WHITE 2013 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 77 YES PLATTSBURG MO SHELTER EAST
3 WHITE 2019 JEEP CHEROKEE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A TRADERS PARKED
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 2. VEH 1 THEN STRUCK A FENCE BEFORE STRICKING VEH 3.