| TPR J M HAINES /777/ AND MCIU TEAM #1 TPR J D CONRAD /243/ | 260229368 | 39.01402 | -94.10417 | 06/01/2026 | 10:35AM | LAFAYETTE | I-70 WESTBOUND 29.6MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 VOLVO | MODERATE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY CASTER'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | HAZLEHURST, MS | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 3 | 2024 FREIGHTLINER | MINOR | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY CASTER'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 48 | YES | HANNIBAL, MO | ACE AMERICAN INSURANCE COMPANY | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2008 MITSUBISHI ENDEAVOR | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY CASTER'S TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 56 | UNKNOWN | MAYVIEW, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | MODERATE | YES | HAZLEHURST, MS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SNI VALLEY EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 56 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | MAYVIEW, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SNI VALLEY EMS TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
*** FATAL ACCIDENT LATE DEATH***TROOPA FATAL CRASH #24 AND FATALITY #26 FOR 2026*** CRASH OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 2 WAS PRONOUNCED ON JUNE 2ND, 2026 AT 2344 BY DR K. SHELTON AT RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER. ASSISTED BY MSGT C G DUNFEE /825/, MSGT K M FISHER /399/, CPL C L PURNELL /1346/, TPR S W WULSER /897/, TPR A J FOSS /820/, CVI B C SANDERS /W110/, CVI M P LAMPHIER /W179/, AND LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.