| TPR. C.M. DOUGHERTY (530) ( REPORT UPDATED TO SHOW TIME OF DEATH.) | 260229245 | 37.4262654 | -90.960153 | 06/01/2026 | 9:38AM | REYNOLDS | HIGHWAY 21 --HALF A MILE SOUTH OF CENTERVILLE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 FORD MUSTANG | TOTAL | REMOVED BY DEMENT TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | NO | CENTERVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | MINOR | NO | ELLINGTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CHILDRENS HOSPITAL IN ST LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | SERIOUS | NO | CENTERVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIRCRAFT TO MERCY SOUTH IN ST LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 41 | FATAL | NO | CENTERVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MCSPADDEN FUNERAL HOME IN ELLINGTON |
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH -***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED *** OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 LOST CONTOL, TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. PASSENGER WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY REYNOLDS COUNTY CORONER JEFF MCSPADDEN AT 1030 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP G'S 11TH FATALITY OF THE YEAR COMPARED TO 12 LAST YEAR. ASSISTED BY TPR. K.H. HALL (378)