Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. A. S. HUSKEY (781) 260228764 0 0 05/31/2026 8:15PM JEFFERSON EAST ROCK CREEK ROAD AT EHLERS DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROAD KING MODERATE TOWED TO/BY TOWFESSIONAL TOWING ADULT MALE 35 NO IMPERIAL, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS NO IMPERIAL, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON E ROCK CREEK, STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROAD, AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, EJECTING DRIVER 1.