Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A C WHITE (904) 260228701 0 0 05/31/2026 7:00PM DOUGLAS COUNTY ROAD 443 TWENTY MILES SOUTHWEST OF AVA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN TOTAL TOWED BY/TO ED'S TOWING (COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT MALE 18 YES OZARK, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE AND A TREE. MSGT C A HOGUE (189)