| TPR S L EDWARDS /580/ | 260228657 | 38.9148083 | -94.035958 | 05/31/2026 | 6:30PM | JOHNSON | 994 NW 1571 RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2025 CAN-AM ATV | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | HOLDEN, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2005 HARLEY DAVIDSON | MODERATE | TJOWED BY PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | MALE | 68 | NO | BATES CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | HOLDEN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 68 | SERIOUS | NO | BATES CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK FRONT OF VEH2. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY DEPUTIES