| TPR A.A POWELL # 753 | 260228649 | 37.1148626 | -93.236736 | 05/31/2026 | 6:25PM | GREENE | SOUTHWOOD RD / IN SPRINGFIELD | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 GMC TERRAIN | MINOR | SECURED ON SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 77 | NO | LEROY, KANSAS | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 77 | SERIOUS | NO | LEROY, KANSAS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH |
Misc. Information
DRIVER # 1 ATTEMPTED TO SET THE EMERGENCY BRAKE OF VEHICLE #1. CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER #1 WAS EXITING VEHICLE #1, VEHICLE #1 STARTED TO ROLL AND TRAVELLED OVER DRIVER #1.