Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D DEMASI # 592 260228505 37.1200027 -93.580327 05/31/2026 5:00PM GREENE MO 174 / 8 MILES WEST OF REPUBLIC D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD EXPEDITION EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MISSOURI ROADSIDE JUVENILE MALE 17 NO MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MODERATE NO MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS ANOTHER VEHICLE, LEFT THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT