Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.C. SMITH (1352) 260228494 37.19818 -94.2541 05/31/2026 5:00PM JASPER MISSOURI 96 EAST OF COUNTY ROAD 110, 2.5 MILES EAST OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD E150 EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES JASPER, MO ALLIED NATIONWIDE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE YES JASPER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST - JOPLIN BY METS EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES JASPER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST - JOPLIN BY METS EMS

Misc. Information

A TURKEY FLEW INTO THE FRONT WINDSHIELD OF VEHICLE 1 AND SHATTERED IT. ASSISTED BY JASPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND METS EMS.