Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. W.J. WOOD #1239 260228246 37.62779 -93.85018 05/31/2026 2:20PM CEDAR SIX MILES SOUTH OF STOCKTON ON MISSOURI 39 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 SILVER 2008 SCION XB MINOR TOWED BY MIKE'S TOWING STOCKTON, MO ADULT MALE 88 YES STOCKTON, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 88 MINOR YES STOCKTON, MO DRIVER TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK THE DITCH.