Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. B. HENDERSON #286 260228222 36.58007 -93.272228 05/31/2026 2:13PM TANEY MO 265 FIVE MILES SOUTH OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 LINCOLN MKT MODERATE SCHRADER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 88 YES HOLLISTER, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 88 MINOR YES HOLLISTER, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, UP AN EMBANKMENT AND STRUCK TREES.