Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I BRUTSKY-STEMPKOVSKY #321 260228171 37.2503137 -93.205277 05/31/2026 1:37PM GREENE WESTBOUND I-44, ONE MILE EAST OF SPRINGFIELD, AT THE 83.6 MILE MARKER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MODERATE TOWED BY BRINES TOWING OF STRAFFORD ADULT FEMALE 50 YES BRANSON, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
1 2009 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY DAN'S TOWING OF MARSHFIELD ADULT MALE 61 YES MARSHFIELD, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 12 MINOR YES MARSHFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES MARSHFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AND VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLE #2 IN THE REAR. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL.