Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. ENDERLE #717 260228097 37.3835 -93.9533 05/31/2026 1:01PM DADE MO-97 AT 12TH ST IN LOCKWOOD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET 3500 MODERATE TOWED BY WRECK O' MENDED ADULT MALE 45 YES LA RUSSEL, MO STATE FARM EAST
2 2007 MERCURY GRAND MARQUIS TOTAL TOWED BY WRECK O' MENDED ADULT MALE 74 YES GOLDEN CITY, MO STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 81 MINOR YES LAMAR, MO OCCUPANT TRASNPROTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO MERCY LAMAR
2 ADULT FEMALE 96 MODERATE YES LOCKWOOD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO COX CARTHAGE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 PULLED INTO THE INTERSECTION STRIKING VEHICLE #2.