| TPR A. C. WHITE(904) | 260228057 | 0 | 0 | 05/31/2026 | 12:05PM | DOUGLAS | MO-5 AT MO-14 JUNCTION IN AVA | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2006 CHEVROLET COBALT | MODERATE | TOWED BY ED'S TOWING IN AVA, MO | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | YES | BRADLEYVILLE, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2007 HARLEY DAVIDSON TRIKE | TOTAL | TOWED BY ED'S TOWING IN AVA, MO | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | NO | LICKING, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | BRADLEYVILLE, MO | DRIVER | SOUGHT OWN MEDICAL TREATMENT |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | SERIOUS | NO | LICKING, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1, EJECTING THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY TPR. G. L. PLUMMER(674) AND DOUGLAS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.