Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. J. STRAATMANN (959) 260228034 0 0 05/31/2026 12:15PM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND I-44 AT 233 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 ACURA MDX EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY I-44 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 YES BEAUFORT, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES ST. CLAIR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER.