Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL N A OTT /965/ 260227832 39.231287 -94.183986 05/31/2026 9:30AM RAY MO 210 AT W 76TH STREET A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 FORD BRONCO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DORTON'S TOW ADULT MALE 55 YES WARRENSBURG, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2013 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY DORTON'S TOW ADULT MALE 66 YES RICHMOND, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES RICHMOND, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY RAY COUNTY EMS TO RAY COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 66 MODERATE YES RICHMOND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RAY COUNTY EMS TO NORTH KANSAS CITY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS ON THE SHOULDER OF 210 ATTEMPTING TO DO A U TURN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEH 2. ASSISTED BY RAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT