| SGT. D L DEJOURNETT 639 AND CPL J P LEWIS 320 | 260227823 | 36.2170555 | -89.700583 | 05/31/2026 | 9:30AM | PEMISCOT | MO-84 1 MILE EAST OF HAYTI | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 CHEVROLET CRUZE | TOTAL | REMOVED BY ACE WRECKER | ADULT | FEMALE | 81 | YES | CARUTHERSVILLE, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 81 | FATAL | YES | CARUTHERSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO PEMISCOT COUNTY MORGUE |
Misc. Information
***FATALITY REPORT***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND A STRUCK A CULVERT. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED BY DR. CHARLES GALIWANGO 1033 AT PEMISCOT COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL. TROOP E FATALITY 19 FOR 2026