| TPR K. ISHMAN #299 | 260227737 | 36.84815 | -94.12627 | 05/31/2026 | 8:10AM | NEWTON | HIGHWAY 86 NEAR NORWAY RD, 2 MILES WEST OF FAIRVIEW | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 KIA SPORT | TOTAL | TOWED BY METRO | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | YES | JOPLIN, MO | UNKNOWN | EAST |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 14 | MODERATE | NO | JOPLIN, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY JOPLIN |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | JOPLIN, MO | DRIVER | TRASNPROTED TO MERCY JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE #1 BECAME DISTRACTED AND WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT.