| TPR. T.R. WILLIAMS #595 | 260227572 | 36.732771 | -93.579826 | 05/30/2026 | 12:45AM | BARRY | MO 76 NINE MILES NORTHEAST OF SHELL KNOB | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 HONDA 919 MOTORCYCLE | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCHRADER'S WRECKER OF SHELL KNOB | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | CAPE FAIR, MO | UNKNOWN INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | FATAL | YES | CAPE FAIR, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH REPORT. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY AND EJECTED THE DRIVER. THIS IS TROOP D'S 59TH FATALITY FOR 2026. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON 6/16/2026 AT 1856 HOURS BY DR. DONNA ROBERTS AT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL.