Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. L. SENTMAN(1298) 260227080 0 0 05/30/2026 6:05PM TEXAS MO-B TWO MILES WEST OF RAYMONDVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 PONTIAC G6 TOTAL TOWED BY JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE IN HOUSTON, MO ADULT MALE 24 NO CABOOL, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE NO CABOOL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF OF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A PIPE FENCE.