| CPL M A WHITE (1446) | 260226747 | 0 | 0 | 05/30/2026 | 2:25PM | FRANKLIN | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 NEAR 250 MILE MARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2018 WHITE HONDA MC | MODERATE | TOWED BY JOHN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 70 | YES | CHICAGO, ILLINOIS | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2018 WHITE HONDA MC | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY JOHN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 80 | YES | ATLANTA, GEORGIA | CANAL INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 70 | MODERATE | YES | CHICAGO, ILLINOIS | DRIVER | SUBJECT TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE. VEHICLE 1 SPUN ACROSS BOTH LANES OF TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1'S TOWED UNIT STRUCK VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO TRAVEL OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL AND CAME TO REST ON THE SHOULDER.