Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT R A WOOD /788/ 260226562 39.1628333 -94.559416 05/30/2026 12:54PM CLAY NORTHBOUND I-35 AT 8 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HYUNDAI VELOSTER MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 24 YES WARRENSBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2012 HYUNDAI SONATA MODERATE SECURED IN O'REILLY'S PARKING LOT ADULT MALE 38 YES KANSAS CITY, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
3 2022 NISSAN PATHFINDER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 45 YES LORENA, TX LIBERTY MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES CENTERVIEW, MO OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES CENTERVIEW, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 3 WAS STOPPED DUE TO CONGESTED TRAFFIC AHEAD . VEH 2 BEGAN TO SLOW AND WAS STRUCK BY VEH 1 CAUSING VEH 2 TO STRIKE VEH 3.