Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J P LEWIS #320 260226309 36.4168333 -89.6885 05/30/2026 10:05AM NEW MADRID INTERSTATE 55 NORTHBOUND AT PORTAGEVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD EXPEDITION MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 33 YES POPE, MS MISSISSIPPI FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
2 2023 DODGE DURANGO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 51 YES KOSCIUSKO, MS STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
3 2025 NISSAN SENTRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 61 YES LAFAYETTE, IN UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES LAFAYETTE, IN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HAYTI

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 3.