Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. B. HOWELL (730) 260226217 0 0 05/30/2026 8:50AM HOWELL US HIGHWAY 63 AT HIGHWAY N G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 GMC YUKON TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MIDWAY TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 52 YES POMONA SHELTER WESTBOUND
2 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED TO/BY HUGHES TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 63 YES ALTON, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR YES POMONA DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE BY SOUTH HOWELL AMBULANCE DISTRICT.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 1.