Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. W. DOWNS (208) 260226163 0 0 05/30/2026 8:10AM LINCOLN ROUTE E EAST OF RATERMANN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PERLOW TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 NO WELLSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE NO WELLSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. G. C. LEACH (1240).