Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M GALLO MEJIA /1342/ 260226078 39.1897722 -94.61115 05/30/2026 6:15AM PLATTE I-29 SB NORTH OF WAUKOMIS DR A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 JEEP PATRIOT TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY EXPRESS TOW ADULT FEMALE 28 YES KANSAS CITY, KS STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE FRONT BUMPER OF VEHICLE 1 FELL OFF THE VEHICLE WHILE IN MOTION, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO LOSE CONTROL. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY TPR D D MULLINS /578/.