Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. MORAN (868) 260225876 0 0 05/29/2026 10:55PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND OLD LEMAY FERRY ROAD SOUT OF RICE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO LEOS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES ARNOLD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES IMPERIAL,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPTIAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A TURN, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SIGN. VEHICLE 1 THEN ROTATED AND STRUCK A TREE.