Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T. M. BROYLES (454) 260225739 36.686686 -91.86113 05/29/2026 9:00PM HOWELL MO 17 3 MILES SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1980 CHEVROLET FIRE TRUCK TOTAL HUGHES TOWING OF WEST PLAINS AT TROOPER'S REQUEST ADULT MALE 75 NO WEST PLAINS, MO NATIONAL UNION FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY OF PITTSBURGH SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 75 SERIOUS NO WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO OZARKS MEDICAL CENTER IN WEST PLAINS MO BY SOUTHERN HOWELL COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.