Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C M DOUGHERTY (530) 260225304 0 0 05/29/2026 3:10PM REYNOLDS HIGHWAY 21 FIVE MILES NORTH OF ELLINGTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 SUBARU CROSSTREK MODERATE TOWED BY/TO DEMENT'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 24 YES ELLINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES ELLINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE BEGAN SLIDING, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.