| TPR. B.C. BRIDGES (723) | 260225281 | 37.11442 | -94.53654 | 05/29/2026 | 2:55PM | JASPER | ZORA STREET WEST OF RED FOX, 0.5 MILES NORTH OF JOPLIN | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 DODGE CARAVAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY H&H TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | YES | CARTHAGE, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | MODERATE | YES | CARTHAGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JOPLIN BY METS AMBULALNCE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 48 | MODERATE | NO | CARTHAGE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JOPLIN BY METS AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO THE RIGHT TO AVOID A DOG IN THE ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND INTO A CREEK.